SSC CPO SI Paper II Result 2021 Declared

Name of Post:SSC CPO SI 2021 Paper II Result Declared
Post Date :29/09/2021 | 09:03 AM
Short Information :Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Are Invited Online Application Form for the Post of Sub Inspector and Assistant Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, CISF Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC CPO SI Online Form 2020

Sub Inspector Delhi Police | CAPF and ASI in CISF CPO SI 2020

www.dailyresult.in

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 17/06/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 16/07/2020 upto 11:30 Pm Only
  • Last Date Fee Payment :18/07/2020
  • Last Date Offline Payment :22/07/2020
  • Exam Date Paper I :23-26 November 2020
  • Exam Date Paper II : 01/03/2021
  • Result Available Paper I :26/02/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / EXs : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Submit E Challan at Any Branches of State of Bank of India

Eligibility

  • Delhi SI :Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
  • Other Post :Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details

 Total Post : 1564 

Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female351708120678
Sub Inspector GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
Sub Inspector GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
Sub Inspector GD in ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
Sub Inspector GD in CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
Sub Inspector GD in SSBMale08040103016
Female000000

Physical Eligibility Details

Gender

Height

Chest

Race

Time

Long Jump

High Jump

Shot Put

Chance

Male

170 CM

80-85

100 Mtr

16 Sec

3.65 Mtr

1.2 Meter

4.5 Mtr

3

Male ST

162.5

77-82

100 Mtr

16 Sec

3.65 Mtr

1.2 Meter

4.5 Mtr

3

Female

157 CM

NA

100 Mtr

18 Sec

2.7 Meter

0.9 Meter

NA

3

Female ST

154

NA

100 Mtr

18 Sec

2.7 Meter

0.9 Meter

NA

3

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some  Important Links

Download Paper II Result

Click Here

Download Paper II Cut off

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration   |   Login

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment