SBI Clerk Mains Result 2020 Declared

 

Name of Post:SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result Mains 2020
Post Update:27/12/2020 | 10:15 AM
Short Information :SBI (State Bank of India) has Recently Uploaded Pre Exam Admit Card for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Recruitment can Download Admit Card now.

 

State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Various Post Recruitment Admit Card 2020

Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020

WWW.DAILYRESULT.IN

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued :02/01/2020
  • Application Begin :03/01/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/01/2020
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee :26/01/2020
  • Last Date Complete Form :26/01/2020
  • Exam Date Prelim: February / March 2020
  • PET Admit Card Available : 03/02/2020
  • Pre Result Declared : 20/10/2020
  • Exam Date Mains : 31/10/2020
  • Admit Card Available :20/10/2020

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 750/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-

PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-

  • Pay Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode

Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

  • Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 28 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University in India.

 

Vacancy Details Total Post - 8134

Post NamePost TypeGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
ClerkRegular3447180379012147468000
Backlog0400130134

State and Category Wise Vacancy Details

StateRegular VacancyBacklog Vacancy
Gen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalOBCSTTotal
Gujarat22714855388255006868
Daman & Diu000000022
Andhra Pradesh6140152410150000
Karnataka191128477633475000
Madhya Pradesh20576517610251005050
Chhattisgarh7811192260190000
West Bengal2471346114030612000
A&N Island15720226000
Sikkim7210212000
Odisha17151426893425000
Jammu Kashmir231354550000
Ladakh8411115000
Himachal Pradesh773718467185000
Chandigarh13624025000
Punjab613115430150000
Tamil Nadu17110639743393000
Pondichery510107000
Delhi6038142110143000
Uttarakhand1413225457250000
Haryana4526917097000
Telangana151101376026375000
Rajasthan200100508565500033
Kerala20710639393394000
Lakshadweep400026000
Uttar Pradesh357233861818865000
Maharashtra384232868677865000
Goa7110110000
Assam8249181221182000
Arunachal Pradesh5010410000
Manipur11220722000
Meghalaya141301331000
Mizoram91201022404
Nagaland7010614000
Tripura160351034077
Bihar1076223362230000
Jharkhand205451145000
Total Post33871784777120971378704130134

Special Recruitment Drive

StateRegular VacancyBacklog Vacancy
Gen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalOBCSTTotal
Kashmir Valley231354550000
Leh & Kargil Valley10521220000
Dabang VAlley,Tawang9120920000
Tura9020820000
Mogokchung9120920000
Total Post601913533130000
 

 

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains Result

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Mains Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Exam Postponed Notice

Click Here

Download PET Admit Card

Click Here

Apply online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

%d bloggers like this: