Name of Post:Rajasthan RPSC RAS / RTS Pre Exam Result 2018
Post Date :03 April 2018 | 12:45AM
Post Update Date :25 October 2018 | 09:36 AM
Short Information :Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment of State Service and State Subordinate Service Various Post Recruitment 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

State Service Exam (RAS/RTS) Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : 02/2018-19 Short Details of Notification

WWW.DAILYRESULT.IN

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 12/04/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 11/05/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 11/05/2018
  • Exam Date Pre : 05/08/2018
  • Admit Card Available : July Last Week 2018
  • Pre Exam Result Declared : 24/10/2018
  • Mains Exam Date : 23-24 December 2018
Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 350/-
  • OBC / BC : 250/-
  • SC / ST : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Details Read the Notification
Vacancy Details Total : 980 Post
DepartmentGenOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Rajasthan State Service Exam22380015744405
Rajasthan Subordinate Service295109049473575
State Service Exam Vacancy Details
Post NameGenSCSTOBCMBCTotal
Rajasthan Administration Service45080616075
Rajasthan Police Service3400406034
Rajasthan Account Service5216132201104
Rajasthan State Insurance Service07020101011
Rajasthan Industry Service0903003015
Rajasthan Commercial Tax Service01000001
Rajasthan Cooperative Service07020103013
Rajasthan Jail Service010010002
Rajasthan Planning Service0100101003
Rajasthan Fertilizer and Civil Service00100001
Rajasthan Women and Child Development37141016077
Rajasthan Rural Development Service21090609045
Rajasthan Women Development02000002
Rajasthan Minority Service02000002
Rajasthan Excise General08010102012
Rajasthan Excise Preventive Force0601001008
State Subordinate Exam Vacancy Details
Post NameGenSCSTOBCMBCTotal
Rajasthan Industry Subordinate Service040100005
Rajasthan Tehsildar Service6327092601126
Rajasthan Planning Subordinate Service08020202014
Rajasthan Temple Subordinate Service050200007
Rajasthan Excise Subordinate Service13050304025
Rajasthan Commercial Tax Subordinate Service611213231110
Rajasthan Fertilizer and Civil Subordinate Service21050307035
Rajasthan Cooperative Subordinate Service592533341162
Rajasthan Women and Child Development Subordinate010020003
Rajasthan Social Justice and Jurisdiction Subordinate (Jail Welfare Officer)110301020118
Rajasthan Social Justice and Jurisdiction Subordinate (Social Welfare Officer)0302020007
Rajasthan Labour Welfare Subordinate Service07030103014
District Minority Welfare Officer10020103016
Rajasthan Programe Officer21050306033
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Some Useful Important Links
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Question Paper with Answer KeyQuestion Paper | Answer Key
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here