Name of Post:Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment Exam Answer Key, PET Exam Date, Result, Cutoff 2018
Post Date :25 May 2018 | 09:28 PM
Post Update Date :25 October 2018 | 08:50 AM
Short Information :Rajasthan Police Department Jaipur Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment 2018 Post of Constable and Constable Driver, Band, Dog Squad, Horse Rider and Operator in Various District in Rajasthan Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Education and Physical Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Department of Police, Rajasthan

Constable GD and Other Post Recruitment 2018

Short Details of Notification

WWW.DAILYRESULT.IN

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 25/05/2018
  • Application Begin : 25/05/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 14/06/2018
  • PET Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Written Exam Date : 14-15 July 2018
  • Answer Key / Objection Available : 20-22 July 2018
  • Physical Exam Start : 20/08/2018
Application Fee

  • General / OBC / Other State : 400/-
  • If Income Less Than 2.5 Lakh : 350/-
  • SC / ST : 350/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan Emitra or Pay Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only
Vacancy Details Total : 13142 Post | Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Constable Male : 18-23 Years & Female : 18-28 Years
  • Constable Driver Male : 18-26 Years & Female : 18-31 Years
Post NameAreaGenBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Constable GD (General Duty)General576024041748117211084Class 10th High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Physical Eligibility
TSP Area660045167872
SahariaNANANANA15
Constable DriverGeneral317165153108743Class 10th High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Valid Driving License LMV / HMV 1 Year Old
TSP Area090020718
SahariaNANANANA13
Constable BandGeneral72341016132Class 8th Exam Passed
TSP Area10000212
Constable Horse RiderGeneral2306040134
TSP Area00000
OperatorGeneral100453423202Passed Class 12 Intermediate Exam with Physical, Chemistry, Maths as a Compulsory Subject
TSP Area00000
Constable Dog squadGeneral1122217Class 8th Exam Passed
Physical Eligibility Details (General Area)

  • Height Male : 168 CMS & Female : 152 CMS
  • Chest Male : 81-86 CMS
District Wise Vacancy Details Constable General Area
District / Unit NameGenOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Ayuktalaya Jaipur576148919859990
Ayuktalaya Jodhpur25110347859495
Jaipur Rural984224818208
Jodhpur Rural524702522146
GRP Jodhpur3413010764
Kota Urban25414146653518
Kota Rural1184823526229
Alwar143753662289
Dosa76291380144
Jhunjhunu8240202779
Karoli1084123015196
Ajmer30912759374608
Dholpur763112317148
Tonk115361243179
Seekar4370192493
Sawai Madhopur1416126024288
Bharatpur1616725037317
Bhilwada2399245754446
Nagaur1054322041211
Udaipur NTSP3066658575537
Rajsamand1014122738209
Jaisalmer117181830174
GRP Ajmer131342570224
Badhmer793222519157
Chittorgarh2027534846374
Pali1054223224205
Jhalawad926792321212
Jalour813212417155
Sirohi NTSP5018141386
Bara1714001916246
Bundi54786248170
Bikaner2279647355455
Hanumangarh903722920178
Shri Ganganagar1516124534293
Churu642611914124
1 Battalion RAC Jodhpur21806439
5 Battalion RAC Jaipur291300042
7 Battalion RAC Bharatpur025521051
9 Battalion RAC Tonk14400321
11 Battalion RAC Delhi722101413120
13 Battalion RAC Jaipur43008051
3 Battalion RAC Bikaner4225001885
2 Battalion RAC Kota8323040110
M P B RAC Pratapgarh363152711686724
6 Battalion RAC Dholpur351042051
8 Battalion RAC Delhi55211189104
10 Battalion RAC Bikaner1810112849
12 Battalion RAC Delhi5020122084
Hadi Rani Mahila Battalion RAC Nareli Ajmer6115201456
4 Battalion RAC Jaipur130113550
For District Wise Vacancy Details in TSP Area and General Area for Constable Driver, Band, Operator Kindly Read the Notification
Important Instructor for OLD and New Candidates

  • New Candidates : Kindly Fill the Application Form as a Fresh Candidates
  • OLD Candidates : If You have Applied Previous Rajasthan Constable Recruitment 2017 Application Form Kindly Re Apply Again with Your OLD Application Id and Don't Need to Re Pay the Examination Fees.
  • For More Details for the OLD Candidates Must Read the Notification.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Some Useful Important Links
Download Written Exam Final Cutoff 2018 Click Here
Download Physical PET/PST Admit Card 2018 Click Here
Download Other District Result Click Here
Download Nagaur District Result Click Here
Download Baran District Result Click Here
Download Bhilwara District Result Click Here
Download Dungurpur District Result Click Here
Download Sikar District Result Click Here
Download Pratapgarh District Result Click Here
Download Jhalawar District Result Click Here
Download Bundi District Result Click Here
Download Banswara District Result Click Here
Download Alwar District Result Click Here
Download Jaipur Commissionerate Result Click Here
Download Dausa District Result Click Here
Download Result 3rd Battalion RAC Bikaner Click Here
Download Result 12th Battalion RAC Delhi Click Here
Download Result Jhunjhunu District
Click Here
Download Result 10th Battalion RAC Bikaner Click Here
Download Result 9th Battalion RAC Tonk Click Here
Download Result Jaipur Rural Area Click Here
Download Result CID Intelligence Jaipur Click Here
Download Result Other DistrictClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam InstructionClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here