Name of Post:Railway RRB NTPC Varoius Post Online Form 2019
Post Date :28/02/2019 08:00 PM
Short Information :Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Various Zone Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Paramedical Post for Intermediate and Graduate Level Recruitment 2019. Those Candidate Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Paramedical Categories Recruitment 2019

CEN No. : 02/2019

www.dailyresult.in

Important Dates

  • Notification Released : 03/03/2019
  • Application Begin : 04/03/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 02/04/2019
  • Last Date Offline Payment : 04/04/2019
  • Last Date Online Payment : 05/04/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form : 07/04/2019
  • Exam Date CBT : June 2019 (Tentative)
  • Admit Card Available : May 2019
  • Answer Key Available : After Exam

 

 

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • All Economically Backward : 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online or Offline Fee Mode Only.
  • Refund Rules : After they Appear the Stage I CBT Exam General / OBC : 400/- and Other Category 250/- Refunded

Vacancy Details Total : 1937 Post | Age Limit as on 01/07/2019

General : 936 | OBC : 419 | EWS : 158 | SC : 272 | ST : 151 | Total : 1937

Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
Health And Malaria Inspector Grade328918-33 YearsB.Sc. having studied Chemistry as Main / Optional subject in any branch of Chemistry while undertaking the course. Plus (a) One year Diploma of Health / Sanitary Inspector (OR)(b) One year National Trade Certificate (NTC) in Health Sanitary Inspector awarded by National Council for Vocational Training, Ministry of Labour and Employment,Government of India, New Delhi.
PHARMACIST GRADE III27720-3510+2 in Science or its equivalent, with Diploma in Pharmacy from recognized institution and registered as Pharmacist under the Pharmacy Act, 1948 (OR) Bachelor degree in Pharmacy (B.Pharma) from a recognized University or equivalent and Registered as a Pharmacist under the Pharmacy Act,1948
LAB ASSISTANT GRADE II8218-3312th in Science plus (a) Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology (DMLT) (OR) (b) Certificate Course in Medical Lab. (More Detail Check Official Advertisement)
STAFF NURSE110920-40Certificate as Registered Nurse and Midwife having passed 3 years course in General Nursing and Midwifery from a school of Nursing or other institution recognized by the Indian Nursing Council (OR) B.Sc (Nursing).
RADIOGRAPHER6119-3110+2 with Physics and Chemistry and Diploma in Radiography / X Ray Technician / Radiodiagnosis Technology (2 years course) from recognized Insitute. Science graduates with Diploma in Radiography / X Ray Technician / Radiodiagnosis Technology (2 years course) shall be preferred.
ECG TECHNICIAN2318-3310+2 / Graduation in Science having Certificate/Diploma/Degree in ECG Laboratory Technology / Cardiology / Cardiology Technician / Cardiology Techniques of a reputed institution. Note: Certificate should be a minimum of one year duration and above.
PHYSIOTHERAPIST2118-33(i) Bachelors’ Degree in Physiotherapy from a recognized University and (ii) Two years practical experience in Physiotherapy from the Government / Private Hospital with atleast one hundred beds
LAB SUPERINTENDENT GRADE III2518-33B.Sc with Bio-Chemistry / Micro Biology / Life science / B.Sc with Chemistry and Biology as main or as optional / subsidiary subjects or eqivalent plus Diploma in Medical Lab technology (DMLT) eqyivalent (OR) B.Sc in Medical Technology (Laboratory) from a recognized institution
DIALYSIS TECHNICIAN2020-33B.Sc., plus (a) Diploma in Haemodialysis (OR) (b) Two years satisfactory in-house Training Experience in Haemodialysis work in a reputed institution (Document proof to be uploaded).
EXTENSION EDUCATOR1122-35Graduation in Sociology / Social Work /Community Education disciplines with 2 years diploma in Health Education from a recognized University.
DIETICIAN418-33B Sc (Science) with Post Graduate Diploma in Dietetics (one year course) plus 3 monthsinternship training in a hospital. (OR) B.Sc Home Science plus M.Sc Home Science (Food and Nutrition) from a recognised institution.
DENTAL HYGIENIST518-33(a) Degree in Science (Biology) from a recognized university or equivalent AND (b) Diploma / Certificate Course (2 years) in Dental Hygiene from an institute recognized by Dental Council of India AND (c) Registered with Dental Council of India as Dental Hygienist AND (d) Two years experience as Dental Hygienist
OPTOMETRIST618-33B.Sc in Optometry or Diploma in Ophthalmic Technician (the course should be of 3 to 4 years duration). The candidate should have Registration with the concerned Council / Licensing body.
PERFUSIONIST121-40B.Sc with Diploma in Perfusion Technology (OR) B.Sc and Three years experience in Cardio Pulmonary Pump Technician in Reputed Recognised Hospital.
SPEECH THERAPIST118-33B.Sc and Diploma in Audio and Speech Therapy and(ii) 2 years experience in the related field
LADY HEALTH VISITOR218-3012th from a recognized Board/University with multipurpose workers course from Institutes recognized by Central/ State Governments.

Railway RRB Wise Vacancy Details

Zone / RRB NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Railway RRB Kolkata10359193223236
Railway RRB Mumbai13351222719232
Railway RRB Guwahati523210176117
Railway RRB Allahabad7743162812176
Railway RRB Chandigarh9046202912197
Railway RRB Chennai882716339173
Railway RRB Ahmadabad451765780
Railway RRB Bilaspur22723640
Railway RRB Bhopal29935248
Railway RRB Secunderabad491482120112
Railway RRB Gorakhpur321459566
Railway RRB Bangalore261247251
Railway RRB Jammu Srinagar381548570
Railway RRB Malda27727245
Railway RRB Ajmer551758489
Railway RRB Muzaffarpur12633226
Railway RRB Patna2817717776
Railway RRB Ranchi19926238
Railway RRB Bhubaneshwar17824435
Railway RRB Siliguri14923230

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here