Name of Post:Railway RPF Constable, Sub-Inspector (SI) Result 2018 Constable/SI Answer Sheet Download
Post Update Date:05/02/2019 10:10 AM
Short Information :Indian Railways Protection Force Are Recently Uploaded Exam Schedule for the Post of Constable and Sub Inspector (SI) Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates are Registered to the Following Vacancy Can Download Exam Schedule Notice .

Indian Railways Protection Force

RPF Constable, Sub Inspector (SI) Recruitment 2018

www.dailyresult.in

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 500/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : 250/-
  • Minority, EBC Candidates : Rs. 250/-
Important Dates

  • Notification Issued Date : 18 May 2018
  • Online Application Start : 01 June 2018
  • Last Date For Registration : 30 June 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 30 June 2018
  • CBT Exam Date : 19-20 December 2018, 05,09,17 January 2019, 02 February 2019
  • Result Declared on : 05/02/2019
    Note: -Download Admit card 10 days before of exam
Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E Challan Fee Mode.

Vacancy Details | Eligibility | Age Limit

Total Vacancy : 9739 Post

Post NameAge LimitTotal PostEligibility
Sub Inspector (SI)20-251120Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream.
Constable18-258619Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From any Recognized Board.

 

 

 

 

 

Constable Zone Wise Vacancy Details
Zone NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
SR, SWR, SCRMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, SECRMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECORMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFRMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFMale3782046618666
Female00000
Sub Inspector (SI) Zone Wise Vacancy Details
Zone NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
SR, SWR, SCRMale75210921126
Female2995952
CR, WR, WCR, SECRMale59482413144
Female221811556
ER, ECR, SER, ECORMale149684921287
Female5926189112
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale96313610173
Female391214469
NFRMale2135130
Female812112
RPSFMale5411359
Female00000
Physical Eligibility
CategoryMaleFemale
General, OBCSC, STGeneral, OBCSC, ST
Height165 CM.160 CM.157 CM.152 CM.
Chest80-85 CM76.2-81.2NANA
Runnig1600 Meters in 05 Minutes 45 Second.800 Meters in 03 Minutes 40 Second.
Long Jump14 Feet.09 Feet.
High Jump04 Feet.03 Feet.
Registered Candidates Can Download Exam Schedule Notice.
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download ResultSI | Constable
Download Answer SheetSI | Constable
Download Admit Card for ConstableClick Here
Download Admit Card for SIClick Here
Status, Roll No. (SI)Click Here
Status, Roll No. (Constable)Click Here
Exam Date NoticeClick Here
ConstableSub Inspector
Apply Online Fresh Male / FemaleApply Online (Registration)
Apply Online Constable Female Old CandidatesOTP Verification
OTP Verification
Login to Complete FormLogin to Complete Form
Re Print Application FormRe Print Application Form
Modify / CorrectionModify / Correction
Download NotificationDownload Notification
Official WebsiteOfficial Website