Railway RPF Constable, Sub-Inspector (SI) admit card 2018

Name of Post:Railway RPF Constable, Sub-Inspector (SI) Exam Schedule/Admit Card 2018 Constable/SI Answer Sheet Download/RPF SI Final Merit List 2019 RPF Constable Final Merit Result 2019 RPF SI Group C 2nd Round Admit Card 2019
Post Update Date:24/06/2019 07:30 PM
Short Information :Indian Railways Protection Force Are Recently Uploaded Exam Schedule for the Post of Constable and Sub Inspector (SI) Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates are Registered to the Following Vacancy Can Download Exam Schedule Notice .

Indian Railways Protection Force

RPF Constable, Sub Inspector (SI) Recruitment 2018

www.dailyresult.in

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 500/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : 250/-
  • Minority, EBC Candidates : Rs. 250/-
Important Dates

  • Notification Issued Date : 18 May 2018
  • Online Application Start : 01 June 2018
  • Last Date For Registration : 30 June 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 30 June 2018
  • CBT Exam Date : 19-20 December 2018, 05,09,17 January 2019, 02 February 2019
    Note: -Download Admit card 10 days before of exam
Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E Challan Fee Mode.

Vacancy Details | Eligibility | Age Limit

Total Vacancy : 9739 Post

Post NameAge LimitTotal PostEligibility
Sub Inspector (SI)20-251120Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream.
Constable18-258619Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From any Recognized Board.

Constable Zone Wise Vacancy Details
Zone NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
SR, SWR, SCRMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, SECRMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECORMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFRMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFMale3782046618666
Female00000
Sub Inspector (SI) Zone Wise Vacancy Details
Zone NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
SR, SWR, SCRMale75210921126
Female2995952
CR, WR, WCR, SECRMale59482413144
Female221811556
ER, ECR, SER, ECORMale149684921287
Female5926189112
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale96313610173
Female391214469
NFRMale2135130
Female812112
RPSFMale5411359
Female00000
Physical Eligibility
CategoryMaleFemale
General, OBCSC, STGeneral, OBCSC, ST
Height165 CM.160 CM.157 CM.152 CM.
Chest80-85 CM76.2-81.2NANA
Runnig1600 Meters in 05 Minutes 45 Second.800 Meters in 03 Minutes 40 Second.
Long Jump14 Feet.09 Feet.
High Jump04 Feet.03 Feet.
Registered Candidates Can Download Exam Schedule Notice.
IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Constable Final Merit List

Click Here

Download SI Final Merit List

Click Here

Download Group C Second Round Admit Card

Click Here

Check Constable Merit List

Click Here

Check Constable Cut Off Marks

Click Here

Check RPF Constable Tradesman Ancillary Result

Click Here

Check RPF SI Group Final Merit List

Click Here

Check 2nd Round SI Group B Result

Click Here

Check Constable Result ( Group C, D )

Click Here

Check Constable Cutoff ( A, B, C, D, E, F )

Click Here

Check Constable Result ( A, B, E, F )

Click Here

Check RPF SI 2nd Round Result (Group E )

Click Here

Download Answer Sheet

SI | Constable

Download Admit Card for Constable

Click Here

Download Admit Card for SI

Click Here

Status, Roll No. (SI)

Click Here

Status, Roll No. (Constable)

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Constable

Sub Inspector

Apply Online Fresh Male / Female

Apply Online (Registration)

Apply Online Constable Female Old Candidates

OTP Verification

OTP Verification

Login to Complete Form

Login to Complete Form

Re Print Application Form

Re Print Application Form

Modify / Correction

Modify / Correction

Download Notification

Download Notification

Official Website

Official Website