IBPS RRB Recruitment

Name of Post:IBPS RRB-VIII PO and Office Assistant Recruitment 2019
Post Update Date :18/06/2019 07:40 AM
Short Information :Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Probationary Officer (PO) Scale I, II, III and Office Assistant in Reginal Rural Bank (RRB) VIII Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Probationary Officer (PO) Scale I, II, III and Office Assistant Posts Vacancy

IBPS Reginal Rural Bank (RRB) - VIII Recruitment 2019

www.dailyresult.in

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 18-06-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 04-07-2019
  • Last date for printing your application: 19/07/2019
  • Online Fee Payment : 18/06/2019 to 04/07/2019
  • Preliminary Examination :
    • Officer Scale-I : August 3, 4 & 11, 2019
    • Office Assistant : August 17, 18 & 25, 2019
    • Online Examination - Main / Single Officers (II & III) : September 22, 2019
  • Admit card Release Date : Available Shortly

Application Fee

  • Officer (Scale I, II & III)
    - Rs. 100/- for SC/ST/PWD candidates.
    - Rs. 600/- for all others
  • Office Assistant (Multipurpose)
    - Rs. 100/- for SC/ST/PWD/EXSM candidates.
    - Rs. 600/- for all others
  • Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/BHIM Pay

Vacancy Total : 8334 Posts

Post Name

Gen

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

Total

Office Assistant15278733445563883688
Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager)13408943214852753315
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer3692477113571893
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer381968576
Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant14622024
Officer Scale II Law Officer11412119
Officer Scale II Treasury Manager8200111
Officer Scale II Marketing Officer181146645
Officer Scale II Agriculture Officer4129111510106
Officer Scale III (Senior Manager)7239132112157

Age Limit

  • Office Assistant : 18-28 Years
  • Officer Scale I : 18-30 Years
  • Officer Scale II : 21-32 Years
  • Officer Scale III : 21-40 Years

Age Relaxation As Per Government Rules

Eligibility

  • Office Assistant – Candidates who have Graduation Degree in any discipline from a recognized university with proficiency in Local Language will be eligible for this post.
  • Officer Scale I – Candidates who have Graduation Degree in any discipline from a recognized university with proficiency in Local Language will be eligible for this post.
  • Officer Scale II (General Banking) – Candidates who have Graduation Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks and 2 Year Working Experience will be eligible for this post.
  • Officer Scale II (Specialist) –
    • Information Technology Officer : Candidates who have Graduation Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with 1 Year Experience will be eligible for this post.
    • Chartered Accountant – Candidates who have Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India with 1 Year Experience will be eligible for this post.
    • Law Officer- Candidates who have Graduation Degree in Law with 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocate Practice will be eligible for this post.
    • Treasury Manager – Candidates who have CA or MBA in Finance with 1 Year Experience will be eligible for this post.
    • Marketing Officer – Candidates who have MBA in Marketing with 1 Year Experience will be eligible for this post.
    • Agricultural Officer– Candidates who have Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture with 50% Marks and 2 Year Experience.
  • Officer Scale III (Senior Manager) – Candidates who have Graduation Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks and 5 Year Working Experience will be eligible for this post.

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply For Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

Click Here

Apply For Officer Scale I

Click Here

Apply For Officer Scale II & III

Click Here

Watch Video Before Apply Online for Help

Click Here

State Wise Vacancy Details

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Your Comments