CISF Constable (Tradesman) 914 Posts Written Exam Postponed 2020

Name of Post:CISF Constable (Tradesman) Recruitment Offline Form 2019
Post Date :09/08/2020 | 09:15 AM
Short Information :Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) Are Invited to Offline Application Form for the Post of Constable (Tradesman) in CISF Recruitment 2019. Those Intermediate Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Education and Physical Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Offline.

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)

CISF Constable (Tradesman) Recruitment 2019

Name of Post - Cook, Cobbler, Barber, Washer-man, Carpenter, Sweeper, Painter, Mason, Plumber, Mali & Electrician

www.dailyresult.in

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 23/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online22/10/2019 Upto 05 PM Only.
  • Last Date for North Region29/10/2019 Upto 05 PM Only.
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 22/10/2019
  • Admit Card : Notify Later

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Postal Order drawn in favour of the concerned officer mention in notification.

Vacancy Details Total : 914 Post

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Constable / Cook13184324721315
Constable / Cobbler9300113
Constable / Barber39269188100
Constable / Washer man463412199120
Constable / Carpenter8500013
Constable / Sweeper9865263618243
Constable / Painter500005
Constable / Mason400004
Constable / Plumber400004
Constable / Mali310004
Constable / Electrician300003

Educational Qualification

  • Matriculation or its equivalent from a recognized board for skilled trades (i.e. Barber, Boot Maker, Cook, Carpenter, Electrician, Mason, Mali, Painter, Plumber and Washer Man). Industrial Training Institute trained personnel will be preferred.
  • Matriculation or its equivalent from a recognized board for unskilled trades (i.e. Sweeper).

Age Limit

  • Minimum - 18 Years
  • Maximum - 23 Years
  • Age Relaxation as Per Government Rules.

Physical Standards

  • Height : ST : 162.5 CMS
  • Gen / EWS / OBC / SC : 170 CMS
  • Chest : ST : 76-81 CMS
  • Gen / EWS / OBC / SC : 77-82 CM

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.


Some Useful Important Links

Download Exam Postponed Notice

Click Here

Download Application Form

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

%d bloggers like this: