BSF Constable Tradesman and Draughtsman Recruitment 2019 Offline Form

Name of Post: BSF Constable Tradesman and Draughtsman Recruitment 2019 Offline Form
Post Date :28/01/2019 05:55 PM
Short Information :Border Security Force (BSF) Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Constable Tradesman and Draughtsman. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Steno Notification and Apply Online.

Border Security Force (BSF)

Constable Tradesman and Draughtsman (Male & Female) Recruitment 2019 

www.dailyresult.in

Important Dates

  •  Starting Date – 25 January 2019
  • Last Date – 25 February 2019
  • (it will be taken as 30 days later from the date of advertisement ,it may vary)
  • *For Flung Areas(North Eastern States, J& K & some part of Himachal State) last day will be considered as 45 days later from advertisement date ,It may vary)

Application Fee

  • Notified Soon

Vacancy Details Post Wise

For Male
Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal
CT (Cobbler)2105030332
CT (Tailor)2505030336
CT (Carpenter)1201000013
CT (Cook)2911318950561
CT (W/C)168735326320
CT (W/M)132593923253
CT (Barber)76342313146
CT (Sweeper)203886533389
CT (Waiter)0601010109
CT (Painter)0000010001
CT (Draughtsmen)0001000001
Total9343982771521761
For Female
Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal
CT (Tailor)0200000002

Physical Standard

GenderPhysical MeasurementSTOthers
MaleHeight162.5 cm167.5 cm
Chest76-81 cm78-83 cm
FemaleHeight150 cm157 cm

Educational Qualification

Candidates who have completed their Matriculation (Class 10th) level of Examination along with having 02 years of experience in related trade will be eligible for this recruitment.

OR

Candidates having One Year Certificate Course from Industrial training Institute of Vocational Institute along with minimum one year experience in relevant trade will be eligible for this post.

OR

Candidates having two Years Diploma from Industrial Training Institute in relevant trade will be eligible for this recruitment.

Other eligibility criteria- Candidates having Multi-Skilled Knowledge will be preferred too for this recruitment.

Physical Details

Height-162.5 cms(Male), 150 cms(Female)

Chest-76-81 cm (Male)

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Download Application Form

Link will be Activated Soon

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here