BPSC 65th Combined Pre Exam Online Form 2019 | Daily Result

BPSC 65th Combined Pre Exam Application Rejection List 2019

Name of Post:BPSC 65th Combined Pre Exam Application Rejection List 2019
Post Updated on:13/09/2019 05:55 AM
Short Information :Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) are Invited online form for the post of 65th Combined Preliminary Examination In Various Department. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Download Exam Date Notice.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

Combined 65th Exam Recruitment 2019

www.dailyresult.in

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • Other State  Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-

Important Dates

  • Apply Online Start : 10-July-2019
  • Registration Last Date : 29-July-2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 05-August-2019
  • Complete Form Last Date : 11-August-2019
  • Pre Exam Date : 15-October-2019
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking/ E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit(As on 01/08/2019)

  •  Minimum – 20 Years
  • Maximum – Male – 37 Years; Female – 40 Years

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree From any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 434

Post NameGeneralBCEBCSCSTBC FemaleEWSTotal
Administrative Officer/Senior Wise Officer1136511330
Deputy Superintendant of Police4404215662
District Commandant31100016
Assistant Registrar31000015
Lower Election Commissioner19105601546
Planning Officer61001019
District Minority Welfare Officer00000011
Bihar Education Service4727801172
District Public Relation Officer204211111
Rural Development Officer441320181311110
District Executive Officer431200111
Supply Inspector1113200219
Block Panchayat Officer247100014
Labor Enforcement Officer394300120
Block SC/ST Welfare Officer804220218

Registered Candidates Can Download Exam Date Notice.


SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Application Rejected Candidate List

Click Here

Application Rejection Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.